Almond Oil can be used for beauty and health purposes. It is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin D and also some essential minerals such as magnesium and calcium. Raw Almond Oil enhances the taste of the food including salads, grains and toasts. Besides being a nutritious food, almonds have many cosmetic benefits. It is a pale yellow in colour and it is extracted from almond kernels. Pure Almond Oil can be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy or massage therapy. Almond Oil is suitable for any skin type. You do not have to worry how it will react on your skin type.
Cooking: use as required or as the recipe suggests. Rough skin: massage gently into the affected area. Aromatherapy massage: dilute a few drops of the fragrance oil with a suitable amount of almond oil before massage.
Do not use if sensitive to nut oils. Keep out of the reach and sight of children.